Biomedical Innovation

Biomedical Innovation

Storyboard Text

  • I missed my period. Maybe I should go to the Anganwadi and get a check-up 
  • Meets an ASHA workerat the Anganwadi
  • Your pregnancy test came back positive
  • 
  • 1. B12 : 135 pmol/L LOW2. B9 : 15 ng/ml NORMAL3. FERRITIN : 23.1 ng/ml NORMAL 4. HEMOGLOBIN : 9 g/dL LOW
  • PREGNAN-SEE RESULTS
  • 3 MONTHS LATER
  • I'm back for your second trimester test.
  • AFTER THE TEST
  • Your B12 levels have not improved. You have to eat more red meat and dairy. Also take these supplements, I'll be back for another checkup next trimester
Over 20 Million Storyboards Created
Storyboard That Family